TEXOVER CDI 2* & HOUSTON DRESSAGE SPRING CLASSIC I AND 2
Friday, April 30, 2021 Results
 
Display 4/30/2021 Results
Display 5/1/2021 Results
Display 5/2/2021 Results

CDI-101 CDI2* SMALL 2022 FEI PRIX ST. GEORGES E: Torrente FEI 4*  C: Agnieszka Billington-Majewska S  M: McClain FEI 3*  FINAL
  E   C M   Total
1 Open  77  WEC´S SENOR RUBINSTEIN MARTA RENILLA
MARTA RENILLA
TX Ridden 66.912 68.529 66.912 67.451% 
2 Open  78  MIDDLETON MARTA RENILLA
MARTA RENILLA
TX Ridden 65.000 66.029 66.618 65.882% 
3 Open  58  DEAN MARTIN CR CHRISTINE E CALAO
CHRISTINE E CALAO
TX Ridden 65.735 64.853 67.059 65.882% 
4 Open  80  SANDROLETTO BENJAMIN WINGER
MELANY LIPAR
TX Ridden 65.000 65.147 65.294 65.147% 
5 Open  64  MCKENSEY JOHN MASON
JOAN EHRICH
TX Ridden 67.353 62.059 63.529 64.314% 
6 Open  70  BROOKLYN GCF BARRETT BARKSDALE
BARRETT BARKSDALE
TX Ridden 63.088 63.824 65.000 63.971% 
7 Open  51  GRINGO JORGE ARAUZ
CHERYL PERSON
TX Ridden 62.941 62.794 65.147 63.627% 
8 Open  65  DIEGO CASSIE SCHMIDT
LESLIE SCHMIDT
TX Ridden 60.000 63.088 60.588 61.225% 
0 Open  79  FALSTAFF BENJAMIN ALBRIGHT
TERRI MORGAN
TX CDI Eliminated 0.000 0.000% 

CDI-104 CDI2* MED 2022 FEI INTERMEDIATE A E: Torrente FEI 4*  C: Agnieszka Billington-Majewska S  M: McClain FEI 3*  FINAL
  E   C M   Total
1 Open  63  NOERREGAARDS SHIVA YVONNE KUSSEROW
KATJA GWIN
TX Ridden 63.529 62.941 64.853 63.775% 
2 Open  55  UDECK ANDREA ADKINS
ANDREA ADKINS
TX Ridden 58.235 62.941 61.765 60.980% 

CDI-107 CDI2* BIG 2022 FEI INTERMEDIATE II E: Torrente FEI 4*  C: Agnieszka Billington-Majewska S  M: McClain FEI 3*  FINAL
  E   C M   Total
1 Amateur  66  SUPERMAN ANARTZ CHANCA
ANARTZ CHANCA
TX Ridden 64.265 65.000 64.706 64.657% 
2 Open  56  ZOE ERIKA-WEST DANQUE NECE
EVELYN ANGELLE
TX Ridden 64.559 63.529 63.088 63.725% 
3 Open  68  DONATELLO DC TIAGO ERNESTO
RAFAEL CHAVEZ
TX Ridden 67.059 61.618 62.059 63.578% 
4 Open  76  WYNSTON EVA OLDENBROEK-TABOR
TRICIA VELEY
TX Ridden 62.206 61.618 63.235 62.353% 
0 Amateur  69  CONAN STAR MYSTERE A MOYES
DELEMONT L.P.
TX CDI Withdrawn 0.000 0.000% 

CDI-110 CDIY 2022 FEI YOUNG RIDER TEAM TEST E: Torrente FEI 4*  C: Agnieszka Billington-Majewska S  M: McClain FEI 3*  FINAL
  E   C M   Total
1 JR/YR  57  DAZZLE SKYE SIMPSON
SKYE SIMPSON
TX Ridden 64.853 66.471 67.647 66.324% 
2 JR/YR  62  LORINO OLIVIA PATTON
OLIVIA PATTON
TX Ridden 62.794 65.735 66.912 65.147% 
3 JR/YR  74  HERZKONIG SYDNEY LIPAR
DENISE LIPAR
TX Ridden 63.971 61.765 65.441 63.725% 

CDI-113 CDIJ 2022 FEI JUNIOR TEAM TEST E: Torrente FEI 4*  C: Agnieszka Billington-Majewska S  M: McClain FEI 3*  FINAL
  E   C M   Total
1 JR/YR  53  AIRE CAVALEIROS ALICIA BERGER
ALICIA BERGER
IL Ridden 61.667 61.970 66.364 63.333% 
2 JR/YR  54  MEJICANO CXV ALLISON BERGER
ALLISON BERGER
IL Ridden 62.727 62.273 63.788 62.929% 
3 JR/YR  73  WVODKA RYLEE PUMPHREY
RYLEE PUMPHREY
TX Ridden 59.848 60.000 61.970 60.606% 

CDI-124 CDI AM S 2022 FEI PRIX ST. GEORGES E: Torrente FEI 4*  C: Agnieszka Billington-Majewska S  M: McClain FEI 3*  FINAL
  E   C M   Total
1 Amateur  67  FURST KLASSE REF AMATEY WENSEL
AMATEY WENSEL
TX Ridden 63.088 62.500 62.647 62.745% 
2 Amateur  61  SAN ANGELO TRICIA EARLEY
TRICIA EARLEY
TX Ridden 57.794 59.853 62.647 60.098% 

CDI-130 CDI CH 2020 FEI CHILDREN PRELIMINARY TEST A E: Torrente, McClain FEI  C: Agnieszka Billington-Majewska S  FINAL
  E   C     Total
1 JR/YR  60  PEREGRINO MR CATHERINE SCHMIDT
CATHERINE SCHMIDT
TX Ridden 130.500 125.000 63.875% 

10 DRESSAGE EQUITATION AMATEUR C: Heidi Berry S  FINAL
      C     Total
1 Amateur  253  USHI EMILY MULLINS
EMILY MULLINS
TX Ridden 73.000 73.000% 

89 USDF MATERIALE CLASS 4 AND 5 YO STALLGELD C: Heidi Berry S  FINAL
      C     Total
1 Open  345  MEIN TOTO JOHN MASON
CHRISTINE RENNE
TX Ridden 81.200 81.200% 
2 Open  343  SIR TEMPTATION ERIN BELL ALTMAN
ERIN BELL ALTMAN
TX Ridden 74.800 74.800% 
0 Open  286  FINNICK TGS BENJAMIN ALBRIGHT
AMY LYNN DENNY
TX Scratched 0.000 0.000% 

9 DRESSAGE EQUITATION JUNIOR C: Heidi Berry S  FINAL
      C     Total
1 JR/YR  334  MORENA MIA ELINOR CORONADO
ELINOR CORONADO
TX Ridden 75.000 75.000% 
2 JR/YR  250  TAMAR BOLD VISION AINSLEY SNIDER
AINSLEY SNIDER
TX Ridden 73.000 73.000% 
3 JR/YR  262  KENSROWE SUGAR RYLAND FLORES
ELINOR CORONADO
TX Ridden 72.000 72.000% 
4 JR/YR  247  JUSS DAD'S MONEY HCR ANNA CANNON
ANNA CANNON
TX Ridden 71.000 71.000% 
5 JR/YR  254  TOLANDA II KARIS OLSON
KARIS OLSON
TX Ridden 70.000 70.000% 

11 2019 USEF FIRST LEVEL, TEST 1 C: Heidi Berry S  FINAL
      C     Total
1 Amateur  331  PAY BY THE POUND CAELEY MELMED
CAELEY MELMED
TX Ridden 64.655 64.655% 
2 Amateur  282  IMPRESSIONIST RHONDA SMITH
RHONDA SMITH
TX Ridden 63.448 63.448% 
3 Amateur  140  SPECIFIC GRAVITY AYSE VRIELINK
AYSE VRIELINK
TX Ridden 57.759 57.759% 
0 Open  248  HYPERION PATRICIA MOJDARA
SAMANTHA MIXON
TX Excused 0.000 0.000% 

12 2019 USEF FIRST LEVEL, TEST 2 C: Heidi Berry S  FINAL
      C     Total
1 Amateur  241  DAILY WEC SUE HOWE
SUE HOWE
TX Ridden 63.143 63.143% 
1 Open  246  CONTESSA ROSE SWF JOHN MASON
MARY HARDBERGER
TX Ridden 56.143 56.143% 
0 Open  248  HYPERION PATRICIA MOJDARA
SAMANTHA MIXON
TX Excused 0.000 0.000% 

13 2019 USEF FIRST LEVEL, TEST 3 C: Heidi Berry S  FINAL
      C     Total
1 Amateur  331  PAY BY THE POUND CAELEY MELMED
CAELEY MELMED
TX Ridden 64.028 64.028% 
2 Amateur  266  LA FLOR SARAH BATES
SARAH BATES
TX Ridden 60.417 60.417% 
3 Amateur  140  SPECIFIC GRAVITY AYSE VRIELINK
AYSE VRIELINK
TX Ridden 60.000 60.000% 
4 Amateur  283  WOLKENTANZER DENISE YOUNG
MOLLY HUIE
TX Ridden 59.583 59.583% 
0 Amateur  346  PORTIA 911 MARLA MERKLE
MARLA MERKLE
TX Scratched 0.000 0.000% 
0 Amateur  293  LIL MISS SPLENDID JILLIAN BOWMAN
JILLIAN BOWMAN
TX Excused 0.000 0.000% 
1 JR/YR  254  TOLANDA II KARIS OLSON
KARIS OLSON
TX Ridden 56.111 56.111% 
2 JR/YR  250  TAMAR BOLD VISION AINSLEY SNIDER
AINSLEY SNIDER
TX Ridden 54.861 54.861% 
1 Open  246  CONTESSA ROSE SWF JOHN MASON
MARY HARDBERGER
TX Ridden 67.083 67.083% 
2 Open  284  DYLAN BENJAMIN ALBRIGHT
CAROLE BRUNSTING
TX Ridden 64.167 64.167% 

21 2019 USEF SECOND LEVEL, TEST 1 C: Ulf Wadeborn S  FINAL
      C     Total
1 Amateur  266  LA FLOR SARAH BATES
SARAH BATES
TX Ridden 58.243 58.243% 
2 Amateur  283  WOLKENTANZER DENISE YOUNG
MOLLY HUIE
TX Ridden 56.486 56.486% 
1 Open  263  GENO JAP KATHERINE MCCULLOUGH
CHRISTINA HALL
TX Ridden 62.297 62.297% 
0 Open  325  STRUCK BY LUCK JACKIE ERICKSEN
SHERRI HAMPTON
TX Scratched 0.000 0.000% 

22 2019 USEF SECOND LEVEL, TEST 2 C: Ulf Wadeborn S  FINAL
      C     Total
1 Open  318  DIE SCHNELLE REBECCA HICKS
ASHLEE WATTS
TX Ridden 63.171 63.171% 
2 Open  285  ATTICUS KASEY MIX
GWEN KLEINSCHMIDT
TX Ridden 60.854 60.854% 

23 2019 USEF SECOND LEVEL, TEST 3 C: Ulf Wadeborn S  FINAL
      C     Total
1 Amateur  279  ENJOY POINT J CATHY RUOFF
CATHY RUOFF
TX Ridden 64.881 64.881% 
2 Amateur  256  IN VIOLET MOTION LAURIE JACKSON
LAURIE JACKSON
TX Ridden 62.857 62.857% 
3 Amateur  143  THUMPER ALAINA MILLER
ELIZABETH KEITH
TX Ridden 62.381 62.381% 
0 Amateur  240  PRICELESS MISCHIEF CASSIDY HIMMELBERGER
CASSIDY HIMMELBERGER
TX Scratched 0.000 0.000% 
1 Open  263  GENO JAP KATHERINE MCCULLOUGH
CHRISTINA HALL
TX Ridden 66.905 66.905% 
2 Open  150  FAITH CR CHRISTINE E CALAO
CHRISTINE E CALAO
TX Ridden 66.429 66.429% 
3 Open  290  CAELIUS KELSEY BROECKER
MOLLY HUIE
TX Ridden 65.000 65.000% 
4 Open  318  DIE SCHNELLE REBECCA HICKS
ASHLEE WATTS
TX Ridden 64.286 64.286% 

31 2019 USEF THIRD LEVEL, TEST 1 C: Heidi Berry S  FINAL
      C     Total
1 Open  244  WHIRLAWAY JESSICA FAN
SYLVIA WORKMAN
TX Ridden 53.919 53.919% 
0 Open  252  TRUE TEMPTATION SWF JOHN MASON
MARY NUTTALL
TX Scratched 0.000 0.000% 

32 2019 USEF THIRD LEVEL, TEST 2 C: Heidi Berry S  FINAL
      C     Total
1 Open  322  SCOROFINO REBECCA HICKS
ASHLEE WATTS
TX Ridden 62.500 62.500% 
0 Open  238  BRAVADO KELSEY BROECKER
KELSEY BROECKER
TX Scratched 0.000 0.000% 

33 2019 USEF THIRD LEVEL, TEST 3 C: Heidi Berry S  FINAL
      C     Total
1 Amateur  279  ENJOY POINT J CATHY RUOFF
CATHY RUOFF
TX Ridden 64.875 64.875% 
2 Amateur  314  MERCURIO CEN ANNE MCCHESNEY
ANNE MCCHESNEY
TX Ridden 61.500 61.500% 
3 Amateur  141  JOPLIN NOELL LACY
NOELL LACY
TX Ridden 61.375 61.375% 
4 Amateur  270  HEATHROW ALEXANDRA MEDINA
ALEXANDRA MEDINA
TX Ridden 61.375 61.375% 
5 Amateur  276  REGGAE DIANE DOUGHERTY
DIANE DOUGHERTY
TX Ridden 61.125 61.125% 
6 Amateur  245  NEGRO VENEZIANO CONSTANCE MEREDITH
CONSTANCE MEREDITH
TX Ridden 60.125 60.125% 
7 Amateur  281  EXCALIBER VP KAREN SILVERS
KAREN SILVERS
TX Ridden 60.000 60.000% 
7 Amateur  143  THUMPER ALAINA MILLER
ELIZABETH KEITH
TX Ridden 60.000 60.000% 
9 Amateur  280  JESPERADO JULIA DENTON
JULIA DENTON
TX Ridden 59.500 59.500% 
10 Amateur  294  THE BOSS WILLIAM MCCHESNEY
WILLIAM MCCHESNEY
TX Ridden 56.875 56.875% 
0 Amateur  326  CELTIC DANCER VIRGINIA BESHIRS
VIRGINIA BESHIRS
TX Ridden 55.875 55.875% 
0 Amateur  148  CHIDEONVCG ROSALYN KARR
ROSALYN KARR
TX Scratched 0.000 0.000% 
0 Amateur  277  ZIGGY STARDUST DIANA SUMMERS
DIANA SUMMERS
TX Eliminated 0.000 0.000% 
1 JR/YR  242  QUATERHALLS LIGHTNING RYLEE PUMPHREY
RYLEE PUMPHREY
TX Ridden 61.250 61.250% 
1 Open  322  SCOROFINO REBECCA HICKS
ASHLEE WATTS
TX Ridden 66.125 66.125% 
2 Open  150  FAITH CR CHRISTINE E CALAO
CHRISTINE E CALAO
TX Ridden 63.000 63.000% 
3 Open  274  BRILLANTE LOS ARCOS KATHERINE MCCULLOUGH
KATHERINE DOZZO
TX Ridden 60.750 60.750% 
4 Open  315  D'ARTAGNAN WF DANIELLE STEINER
DANIELLE STEINER
TX Ridden 60.000 60.000% 
5 Open  251  WROCKET LAUREN VEGA
ROBIN HUDSON
TX Ridden 55.500 55.500% 
6 Open  269  SAGA SPLENDOR GES GAYE BARRETT
SHARON SOOS
TX Ridden 51.250 51.250% 

41 2019 USEF FOURTH LEVEL, TEST 1 C: Ulf Wadeborn S  FINAL
      C     Total
1 Amateur  320  RICARDA ASHLEE WATTS
ASHLEE WATTS
TX Ridden 67.949 67.949% 
2 Amateur  277  ZIGGY STARDUST DIANA SUMMERS
DIANA SUMMERS
TX Ridden 58.205 58.205% 
3 Amateur  307  TEMPORAL GWEN KLEINSCHMIDT
GWEN KLEINSCHMIDT
TX Ridden 52.821 52.821% 
1 JR/YR  334  MORENA MIA ELINOR CORONADO
ELINOR CORONADO
TX Ridden 55.641 55.641% 
1 Open  327  GUNNER SAMMI JO STOHLER
PATRICK ORLASKA
TX Ridden 60.513 60.513% 
2 Open  315  D'ARTAGNAN WF DANIELLE STEINER
DANIELLE STEINER
TX Ridden 59.487 59.487% 
3 Open  336  LE ROI HU ERIN BELL ALTMAN
HORSES UNLIMITED
TX Ridden 55.513 55.513% 

43 2019 USEF FOURTH LEVEL, TEST 3 C: Ulf Wadeborn S  FINAL
      C     Total
1 Amateur  320  RICARDA ASHLEE WATTS
ASHLEE WATTS
TX Ridden 67.222 67.222% 
1 Open  327  GUNNER SAMMI JO STOHLER
PATRICK ORLASKA
TX Ridden 58.194 58.194% 

5 2019 USDF INTRODUCTORY LEVEL TEST B C: Ulf Wadeborn S  FINAL
      C     Total
1 Amateur  145  CESPER JAMES HUMPHREYS
JAMES HUMPHREYS
TX Ridden 63.125 63.125% 
1 JR/YR  262  KENSROWE SUGAR RYLAND FLORES
ELINOR CORONADO
TX Ridden 67.188 67.188% 

51 2019 USEF TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 1 C: Ulf Wadeborn S  FINAL
      C     Total
1 Amateur  321  FALKNER ASHLEE WATTS
ASHLEE WATTS
TX Ridden 68.462 68.462% 
2 Amateur  316  CALYPSO AMY GANCI
AMY GANCI
TX Ridden 65.385 65.385% 
3 Amateur  335  ZIXTEN LESLIE FAN
LESLIE FAN
TX Ridden 55.385 55.385% 
1 Open  319  SILVERSTEIN REBECCA HICKS
ASHLEE WATTS
TX Ridden 65.769 65.769% 

52 2019 USEF TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 2 C: Ulf Wadeborn S  FINAL
      C     Total
1 Amateur  306  OCTAVIO CDF KARLA SANTIAGO
KARLA SANTIAGO
TX Ridden 67.931 67.931% 
2 Amateur  253  USHI EMILY MULLINS
EMILY MULLINS
TX Ridden 64.828 64.828% 
3 Amateur  337  RIVER'S PRINCESS VALERIE JAROSEK
VALERIE JAROSEK
TX Ridden 61.897 61.897% 
0 Open  311  REDBIRDS GRADUATE KASEY MIX
KASEY MIX
TX Scratched 0.000 0.000% 

53 2019 USEF TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 3 C: Ulf Wadeborn S  FINAL
      C     Total
1 Amateur  316  CALYPSO AMY GANCI
AMY GANCI
TX Ridden 70.000 70.000% 
2 Amateur  321  FALKNER ASHLEE WATTS
ASHLEE WATTS
TX Ridden 70.000 70.000% 
3 Amateur  261  SUMMER SAMBA SHANNON STRANK
SHANNON STRANK
TX Ridden 67.069 67.069% 
4 Amateur  337  RIVER'S PRINCESS VALERIE JAROSEK
VALERIE JAROSEK
TX Ridden 66.552 66.552% 
5 Amateur  306  OCTAVIO CDF KARLA SANTIAGO
KARLA SANTIAGO
TX Ridden 65.517 65.517% 
6 Amateur  241  DAILY WEC SUE HOWE
SUE HOWE
TX Ridden 61.552 61.552% 
7 Amateur  350  GRANDE ANNE STEVENSON
ANNE STEVENSON
TX Ridden 60.172 60.172% 
1 JR/YR  247  JUSS DAD'S MONEY HCR ANNA CANNON
ANNA CANNON
TX Ridden 58.621 58.621% 
1 Open  345  MEIN TOTO JOHN MASON
CHRISTINE RENNE
TX Ridden 71.379 71.379% 
2 Open  319  SILVERSTEIN REBECCA HICKS
ASHLEE WATTS
TX Ridden 67.414 67.414% 
3 Open  352  HONESTA KR CHELSEA TWINING
JODY SYDOW
TX Ridden 63.793 63.793% 

6 2019 USDF INTRODUCTORY LEVEL TEST C C: Ulf Wadeborn S  FINAL
      C     Total
1 JR/YR  262  KENSROWE SUGAR RYLAND FLORES
ELINOR CORONADO
TX Ridden 64.500 64.500% 

70 2022 FEI PRIX ST. GEORGES E: McClain FEI 3*  C: Cesar Torrente FEI 4*  FINAL
  E   C     Total
1 Amateur  267  ELITHAN SARAH ISHAM
SARAH ISHAM
TX Ridden 61.765 60.441 61.103% 
2 Amateur  138  ECONTIFINO NICKI ATKINSON
NICKI ATKINSON
TX Ridden 59.118 59.118 59.118% 
3 Amateur  340  DANTE C AREETHA CARTER
AREETHA CARTER
TX Ridden 60.000 55.294 57.647% 
4 Amateur  265  COUNT CONQUISTADOR V JODY LYNN DESTEFANIS
JODY LYNN DESTEFANIS
TX Ridden 56.912 56.912 56.912% 
1 Open  355  DOWNTON BENJAMIN WINGER
MELANY LIPAR
TX Ridden 65.882 68.824 67.353% 
2 Open  313  BE NIRO WS ERIKA-WEST DANQUE NECE
ERIKA-WEST DANQUE NECE
TX Ridden 66.765 66.765 66.765% 
3 Open  195  FANDANGO CLAIRE DARNELL
NOELL LACY
CA Ridden 67.059 65.882 66.471% 
4 Open  249  ITALO LOS ENCINOS JORGE ARAUZ
CARLOS RAMIREZ
TX Ridden 67.353 64.412 65.882% 
5 Open  323  DISARONNO-W LYNDON RIFE
LYNDON RIFE
TX Ridden 63.824 59.559 61.691% 
6 Open  297  SEMPER FI NICHOLAS HANDY
DEBRA PETERSON
TX Ridden 62.059 60.000 61.029% 
7 Open  273  HORTELANO NADALES II KATHERINE MCCULLOUGH
KATHERINE DOZZO
TX Ridden 61.618 55.588 58.603% 
8 Open  287  AXOR BENJAMIN ALBRIGHT
SYLWIA RESHEL
TX Ridden 58.824 57.353 58.088% 
1 Pony  324  MADOC ALL DUN JULIE MADRIGUERA
JULIE MADRIGUERA
TX Ridden 67.941 64.265 66.103% 

71 2022 FEI INTERMEDIATE I C: Kari McClain FEI 3*  FINAL
      C     Total
1 Amateur  309  HARLEY AMY RIPPY
AMY RIPPY
TX Ridden 68.676 68.676% 
2 Amateur  304  LORD MUNKS WHITNEY VESS
WHITNEY VESS
KS Ridden 63.676 63.676% 
1 Open  178  QUINTESSENTIAL HIT JESSE A. COLLINS
TERRI SUE WENSINGER
TX Ridden 67.206 67.206% 
2 Open  349  CONFLORSAN LYNDON RIFE
MICHELE MILES
TX Ridden 61.235 61.235% 
0 Open  149  BRITT V CHRISTINE E CALAO
KATHLEEN PORTER
TX Eliminated 0.000 0.000% 

75 2022 FEI INTERMEDIATE II E: McClain FEI 3*  C: Cesar Torrente FEI 4*  FINAL
  E   C     Total
1 Open  298  JAZZMEYER MARTA RENILLA
MARTA RENILLA
TX Ridden 62.794 62.941 62.868% 
2 Open  356  QUANTUM KELSEY BROECKER
MOLLY HUIE
TX Ridden 61.176 62.941 62.059% 
3 Open  149  BRITT V CHRISTINE E CALAO
KATHLEEN PORTER
TX Ridden 62.353 59.118 60.735% 

77 FEI GRAND PRIX FREESTYLE C: Kari McClain FEI 3*  FINAL
      C     Total
1 Open  330  XENOPHON SMF JESSE A. COLLINS
SANDRA AMMONN PERRY
TX Ridden 67.050 67.050% 
 
End of Report